Privacy Policy

 H Capital Privacy Policy 

H Capital is committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals it interacts with and we therefore ask that you please read this notice carefully. This explains how H Capital collects, processes, and uses your personal information. 

By providing H Capital with any personal information or personal data, you consent to the use of your personal information or personal data for the purposes and in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy and the PICs as the case may be. 


H Capital has its registered office at 18/F Chinaweal Centre, 414-424 Jaffe Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong. Accordingly, H Capital complies with its obligations under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO). You have the right to access and to request correction of any personal data concerning you held by H Capital and in accordance with the PDPO we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request. Such request or notice can be made in writing to our Registered Office. 


When might we disclose your personal information to others? 

Please be assured that except for the reasons listed below, we will not disclose your personal information to others. We may disclose your personal information to others in the following circumstances and/or for the following purposes: 

  • Where it is necessary for the provision of information or services to you 

  • Where we are required to do so by the courts or to comply with other legal, statutory and/or regulatory obligations including accounting and taxation requirements 

  • To prevent and/or detect crime 

  • For evaluation purposes 

  • Where we have your consent (implied or expressed) 


Requests for access to personal information 

We are happy to provide you with details of the personal information or personal data, which we hold about you. To protect our customers' privacy, we follow strict storage and disclosure procedures, which mean that we will require proof of identity from you prior to disclosing such information. We may charge a small administration fee in relation to any requests for access to personal information or personal data. Please direct any such request to the Data Protection Officer at our Registered Office. 


Contacting us 

If you do not want us to use your personal information or personal data in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy, you need to advise us of any changes to your personal information or personal data, or would like any more information about the way in which we collect and use your personal information or personal data, please contact us. 

 

Address

18/F Chinaweal Centre
Suite P, 414-424 Jaffe Road
Causeway Bay, Hong Kong

Contact

(852) 2511 8337

(852) 2137 9190

Follow

  • Facebook

Privacy Policy      ©2020 H Capital